June 2018 ‘I Make a Difference’ recipients

Congratulations to the following staff members whose colleagues presented them with the “I Make a Difference” recognition during June: Bayside Middle: Tori Beck, Melvin Francis, Danette Holmes, Michelle Bantolino Brandon Middle: Michael Danz Green Run Elementary: Jaci Poates, Michelle Barrett Hermitage Elementary: Shane Whitney Kellam High: Maricela Rubin, Lynn Lecesse Larkspur Middle: Mike Baker, Taylor Mertz North Landing Elementary: Eric Wood, Stephanie Manny Read More…

May 2018 ‘I Make a Difference’ recipients

Congratulations to the following staff members whose colleagues presented them with the “I Make a Difference” recognition during May: Adult Learning Center: Glenda McElhaney, Melinda Saunders Bayside High: Carol J. Schesventer, Kenny Cornick, Brent Wooden, Rahime Young Bayside Middle: Jermaine Lauzon, Drew Wynn, Chris Kiernan, Katrina Halloran Brandon Middle: Kim Martineau, Donna Brinegar, Millie Robles, Kerri Hutchinson Cox High: Claye Rhea, Read More…

April 2018 ‘I Make a Difference’ recipients

Congratulations to the following staff members whose colleagues presented them with the “I Make a Difference” recognition during April: Adult Learning Center: Laura Todorovic, Pamela Burson, Kathleen Borders Bayside Elementary: Pat Johnson, Lin Henkin, Ryann Gohlke Bayside High:  Kimberly Barboe, Michelle Parker, Karla Casper-Jennings, Jenn Vedder Bayside Middle:  Kevin Houston Brandon Middle: Ellen Nesbit, Debbie O’brien, Diane Slade, Detonyah Parham Creeds Elementary:  Elizabeth Read More…

March 2018 ‘I Make a Difference’ recipients

Congratulations to the following staff members whose colleagues presented them with the “I Make a Difference” recognition during March: Adult Learning Center:  Brenda Hornbaker, Rachel Lee, Lisa Markovic Bayside High:  Marilyn Mayhew, Butch Caldwell, Leah Thorton, Michele Parker Bayside Middle:  Lars Eisenbraun, Shiela Anacta, Rebecca Yaple Brandon Middle: Todd Perdue, Krisha Loftus, Richard Garner, Alicia Pahl-Cornelius Creeds Read More…

February 2018 ‘I Make a Difference’ recipients

Congratulations to the following staff members whose colleagues presented them with the “I Make a Difference” award during February: Adult Learning Center: Kim Bader, Bonnie Flora, Connie McManus Bayside High: Tamara Welch, Christopher Felton, Devan Smith, Barry Fordham Bayside Middle: Beverly Felder, Nancy Goss, Shonnika Norman, Joanne Bland Brandon Middle: Vina Gerber, Sheri Gray, Kelly Bradley, Read More…

January 2018 ‘I Make a Difference’ award recipients

Congratulations to the following staff members whose colleagues presented them with the “I Make a Difference” award during January: Bayside High: Mary Joyce Dorsett, Jennifer McLaughlin, Jacqueline Mayo Bayside Middle: Deborah Welker, Constance Williams Bayside Sixth Grade Campus: Rebecca Meyer Brandon Middle: Tan Vo, Jessica Sheldon, Michael Sibelu​ Cox High: Karen Cole, Elizabeth Absher, Ordaz Jeter, Margaret Beckner Centerville Elementary: Gerald Read More…

December 2017 ‘I Make a Difference’ award winners

Congratulations to the following staff members whose colleagues presented them with the “I Make a Difference” award during December: Bayside High:  Sam Hamilton, Steve Brown, Lin Johnson Brandon Middle: Susie Metsker, Dan Rhudy Cox High: Susan Sigler, Angie Noe, Karen Cole Creeds Elementary: Sarah Cicatko, Jennifer Walburn, Lori Kirste Diamond Springs Elementary: Valerie Morris, Jie Read More…

November 2017 ‘I Make a Difference’ award winners

Congratulations to the following staff members who received the “I Make a Difference” award from their colleagues during November: Adult Learning Center: Joyce Lovitt, Elgia Easter Bayside High: April Clark, Doug Richards, Maureen Loflin Bayside Sixth-Grade Campus: Darnell Wilson Brandon Middle: Ira Banks, Dave Hanvey, Ebony Hines-Woolard Centerville Elementary: Joy Josker, Kaci Tellefsen Christopher Farms Elementary: Danielle Minehan Read More…

October 2017 ‘I Make a Difference’ award winners

Congratulations to the following staff members who received the “I Make a Difference” award from their colleagues during October: Adult Learning Center:  Maura Tipping, Alice Thomas, Dan Stringent Bayside Elementary: Rebecca Pederson, Tracy Taylor Bayside High:  Ryan Kurpiel, Derek Richburg, Daniel Keros, Diana Scofield Bayside Middle: Towanna Hunter, Sheila Snead, Nancy Hardison, Matt Cornelison, Jennifer Bryan-Mendez Bayside Read More…

September 2017 ‘I Make a Difference’ award winners

Congratulations to the following staff members who were recipients of the “I Make a Difference” award at their respective schools in September: Adult Learning Center – Joyce Halstead, Linda Fello, Bernice Wilson, Sharon McAllister Bayside High – Tatiana Kasyanik, Nicole Ingalls, Julie Spencer, Becca Wilson Brandon Middle – Pam Barnard, Gladys Johnson, Cynthia White, Margaret Sun Corporate Landing Middle Read More…