Celebrating VBCPS retirees and their years of service.

Virginia Beach City Public Schools (VBCPS) held a retirement celebration Tuesday, June 18, for more than 300 employees retiring from the school division this school year.

Retirees with more than 40 years with the division were called forward individually to receive a small gift and be personally thanked by School Board members, Superintendent Dr. Aaron Spence and school division leaders.

This year, a record number of seven married couples with 451 years of service altogether retired from the division. Five of them were recognized at the ceremony.

  • Shirley and Earl Harper, 52 years of combined service;
  • Tracy and Mark Clementi, 53 years of combined service;
  • Kimball and Bruce Harrison, 67 years of combined service;
  • Jacqueline and Kenneth Cornick, 82 years of combined service; and
  • Delena and Kenneth Poe, 83 years of combined service

This year’s 344 retirees listed below have a cumulative 8,271 years of dedicated service to the division. View photos from the event on the VBSchools Facebook page.

44 Years of Service

Alan R. Goins, technology education teacher, Princess Anne Middle School

Donald W. Krudop, music/vocal teacher, Salem High School

43 Years of Service

Susan W. Crosland, instructional specialist, Department of Teaching and Learning

Martha J. Lewis, in-school suspension coordinator, Princess Anne Middle School

42 Years of Service

Delena B. Poe, music/vocal teacher, Old Donation School

41 Years of Service

Jacqueline Cornick, head day custodian III, Point O’View Elementary School

Kenneth Cornick, head day custodian IV, Bayside High School

Carl E. Diehl Jr., drivers education teacher, Office of K-12 and Gifted Programs

Kenneth D. Poe, band instructor, Old Donation School

Richard M. Ponti, director of Safe Schools, Office of Safe Schools

40 Years of Service

Lisa W. Alconcel, instructional technology specialist, Red Mill Elementary School

Randolph Stewart Jr., custodian IV, Office of Custodial Services

Marilyn L. Williams, head day custodian III, Pembroke Elementary School

William A. Wilson, head night custodian III, First Colonial High School

39 Years of Service

Leslie D. Benjamin, security officer, Office of Safe Schools

38 Years of Service

Linda R. Clarke, sixth grade teacher, Corporate Landing Middle School

Cobenia H. Jackson, kindergarten teacher, Providence Elementary School

Roberta L. Lacaze, special education assistant, Landstown Middle School

37 Years of Service

Donna G. Elliott, assistant principal, Tallwood High School

Janet G. Pugh, teen living teacher, Corporate Landing Middle School

Dolly V. Sturgis, school administrative associate II, First Colonial High School

36 Years of Service

Jane H. DeBord, administrative coordinator, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Douglas S. Lighthart, school counselor, Strawbridge Elementary School

Cynthia R. McArtis, general assistant, Indian Lakes Elementary School

Cheryl A. Tennant, mathematics teacher, First Colonial High School

35 Years of Service

Susan M. Albert, financial assistant, Office of Maintenance Services

Darlene Bell, Special Education Assistant, Corporate Landing Middle School

Thelma Burnham, special education assistant, Holland Elementary School

Juanita B. Collins, special education teacher, Independence Middle School

Randall L. Forbes, technology education teacher, Renaissance Academy

Bruce B. Harrison, distance learning coordinator, Department of Teaching and Learning

Maritza B. Howell, Spanish teacher, Floyd E. Kellam High School

Dwight J. Johnson, custodian I, Green Run High School

Peggy J. Muse, music/vocal teacher, Salem Elementary School

John P. Noga, carpentry craftsman II, Office of Maintenance Services

Kimberlie G. Rimer, health and physical education teacher, Landstown Middle School

Ronald K. Shaneyfelt, science teacher, Landstown High School

John T. Stahl, fifth grade teacher, Alanton Elementary School

34 Years of Service

Marjorie P. Brannan, bus driver, special education, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Vincent I. Epps, school social worker, Office of Student Support Services

Lori B. Leffew, health and physical education teacher, Larkspur Middle School

Jeanne M. Lorkiewicz, fourth grade teacher, Rosemont Forest Elementary School

Cheryl J. Mitchell, bus driver, special education, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Julie L. White, fifth grade teacher, Glenwood Elementary School

33 Years of Service

Brian J. Alexander, science teacher, Ocean Lakes High School

Robin K. Chintawongvanich, second grade teacher, Pembroke Meadows Elementary School

Kimberly M. Christman, procurement assistant III, Office of Purchasing Services

Frances E. Coffin, physical education teacher, Seatack Elementary School

Katherine L. Di Nardo, seventh grade teacher, Lynnhaven Middle School

Matthew S. Hoffman, seventh grade teacher, Great Neck Middle School

Peggy K. Lankford, sixth grade teacher, Great Neck Middle School

Maureen F. Mitchell, special education teacher, Princess Anne High School

Richard A. Pearce, security officer, Office of Safe Schools

Larry C. Robinson, custodial supervisor, Office of Custodial Services

Kathleen A. Thompson, third grade teacher, Princess Anne Elementary School

Carol A. Wilson, security assistant, Bayside Sixth Grade Campus

32 Years of Service

Michael A. Dewitt, social studies teacher, Floyd E. Kellam High School

Kimball V. Harrison, instructional technology specialist, Indian Lakes Elementary School

Randy R. Hassell, physical education assistant, Windsor Oaks Elementary School

Robert L. Lint, head day custodian IV, Ocean Lakes High School

Marilyn G. Mayhew, special education teacher, Bayside High School

Toni M. Moro, kindergarten assistant, Point O’View Elementary School

Gladys L. Puckett, library/media assistant, Corporate Landing Elementary School

Kathy L. Yocke, seventh grade teacher, Old Donation School

31 Years of Service

Keith C. Anderson, food services coordinator, Office of Food Services

Shirley H. Charlton, special education bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Gerri L. Clement, mathematics teacher, Frank W. Cox High School

Tracy M. Clemente, sixth grade teacher, Lynnhaven Middle School

Betty A. Covey, financial assistant, Office of Food Services

Mary Ellen Davis, special education assistant, Windsor Woods Elementary School

Lisa Kubat, kindergarten teacher, Hermitage Elementary School

Virginia J. Lambright, special education teacher, Ocean Lakes High School

Mary E. North, first grade teacher, Windsor Woods Elementary School

Rhonda G. Perea, special education assistant, Indian Lakes Elementary School

Kathi S. Sedel, teaching specialist, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Andrew L. Smith, trade and industrial teacher, Advanced Technology Center

Kim A. Snyder, eighth grade teacher, Landstown Middle School

30 Years of Service

Kenneth R. Allgor, seventh grade teacher, Salem Middle School

Susan S. Anderson, first grade teacher, Alanton Elementary School

Wendy L. Anoia, seventh grade teacher, Princess Anne Middle School

Patricia H. Block, seventh grade teacher, Lynnhaven Middle School

Amy F. Brown, seventh grade teacher, Corporate Landing Middle School

David S. Coulter, health and physical education teacher, Landstown High School

Melissa L. Cummings, third grade teacher, Glenwood Elementary School

Deborah G. Darwin, first grade teacher, Point O’View Elementary School

Meghan S. Deihl, kindergarten assistant, Alanton Elementary School

Linda C. Gerek, art teacher, Indian Lakes Elementary School

Kimberly M. Goodnight, bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Edward C. Hackett, sixth grade teacher, Kempsville Middle School

Kristin K. Hildum, library media specialist, Parkway Elementary School

Elizabeth W. Hubbard, business education teacher, Ocean Lakes High School

Melissa P. Hutson, library media specialist, Princess Anne Middle School

Andrea D. Jackson, Title I resource teacher, Lynnhaven Elementary School

Kimberle A. Kennedy, fifth grade teacher, Glenwood Elementary School

John A. Manzella, purchasing coordinator, Office of Purchasing Services

Sara C. Murden, third grade teacher, Linkhorn Park Elementary School

Constantine S. Passaris II, special education assistant, Frank W. Cox High School

Melissa A. Peterson, second grade teacher, Red Mill Elementary School

Sylvainia W. Preston, health and physical education teacher, Corporate Landing Middle School

Melissa T. Raehl, English language learner, Salem Elementary School

Tracy A. Rhinard, Title I assistant, Brookwood Elementary School

Lisa A. Scott, prekindergarten teacher assistant, Three Oaks Elementary School

Charlotte E. Sokolsky, school nurse, Salem High School

Mary E. Trivette, third grade teacher, Bayside Elementary School

29 Years of Service

Marguerite C. Alley, music/instrumental teacher, Linkhorn Park Elementary School

Wanda B. Brinkac, fourth grade teacher, Linkhorn Park Elementary School

Alfred B. Doss, instructional technology specialist, Christopher Farms Elementary School

Vina S. Gerber, eighth grade teacher, Brandon Middle School

Barbara A. Hartin, general assistant, John B. Dey Elementary School

Kathy H. Jensen, school office associate II, Larkspur Middle School

Sara B. Mundy, school office associate II, Bayside High School

Lillian L. Nolan, kindergarten teacher, New Castle Elementary School

Denise C. Ollison, school counselor, College Park Elementary School

Barbara J. Schaarschmidt, seventh grade teacher, Princess Anne Middle School

Susan Scofield, benefits program specialist, Office of Consolidated Benefits

Amy K. Siverd, first grade teacher, North Landing Elementary School

Gregory L. Smith, seventh grade teacher, Brandon Middle School

Penny T. Yoder Creasy, bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

28 Years of Service

Ann E. Bahr, special education assistant, Tallwood Elementary School

Jett D. Bell, assistant director, maintenance services, Office of Maintenance Services

Vickie J. Dean, seventh grade teacher, Princess Anne Middle School

Alice Gregory, cafeteria assistant, Pembroke Meadows Elementary School

Alma R. Johnson, school counselor, Renaissance Academy

Rodney W. Jones, special education teacher, Bayside Elementary School

Wellington L. Lee, bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Pamela C. Parker, cafeteria assistant, Pembroke Meadows Elementary School

Gilda S. Rodgers, special education assistant, Larkspur Middle School

Laurie A. Southard, speech/language pathologist, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Elizabeth A. Wallace, bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Annette F. Wilson, occupational therapist, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

27 Years of Service

Caron A. Camaione-Williams, kindergarten teacher, Seatack Elementary School

Phyllis S. Coley, assistant principal, Plaza Middle School

Rebecca A. Gurley, global studies academy coordinator, Tallwood High School

Richard L. Hailey, school counselor, Landstown High School

Shirley J. Harper, school administrative associate I, Princess Anne Elementary School

Cheryl L. Lint, security assistant, Ocean Lakes High School

Cathy H. Louk, library media specialist, Thoroughgood Elementary School

Edna L. Matuszak, bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Lilli A. Shouldis, physical education teacher, New Castle Elementary School

James T. Wilkes, Latin teacher, Princess Anne High School

26 Years of Service

Gail Amorosso, speech/language pathologist, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Linda Cedo, kindergarten assistant, Glenwood Elementary School

Jill E. Dorn, fourth grade teacher, Windsor Woods Elementary School

Beverly B. Felder, special education teacher, Bayside Middle School

Catherine P. Harvey, first grade teacher, Alanton Elementary School

Victoria J. Jennings, kindergarten assistant, Thalia Elementary School

Marian Jones, cafeteria manager I, Birdneck Elementary School

Brenda L. McCanon, first grade teacher, Birdneck Elementary School

Mary A. Noteboom, custodian I, Tallwood High School

Norma Owens, general assistant, Green Run Elementary School

Patricia D. Pitts, special education assistant, W. T. Cooke Elementary School

David L. Prescott Jr., music/vocal teacher, Princess Anne High School

Patricia F. Riddick, special education assistant, Lynnhaven Middle School

Randi R. Riesbeck, director, adult learning center, Adult Learning Center

Sherri J. Saxton, kindergarten teacher, Lynnhaven Elementary School

Karen M. Shiley, reading specialist, Hermitage Elementary School

Richard Swift, keyboarding teacher, Bayside Middle School

Leslie S. Ullom, distance learning assistant, Salem Middle School

Kerry M. Wittman, special education assistant, Alanton Elementary School

25 Years of Service

Debra D. Cook, executive office associate II, Office of the Superintendent

Susan H. Davis, bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Courtney M. DeWitt, seventh grade teacher, Princess Anne Middle School

Kendra G. Edwards, electronics craftsman II, Office of Maintenance Services

Barrie L. Engel, security assistant, Landstown High School

Kathy A. Hallowes, special education teacher, Kempsville High School

Earl R. Harper Jr., senior construction inspector, Department of School Division Services

Lyn E. Hebert, library/media assistant, North Landing Elementary School

Frances S. Imperial, special education coordinator, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Patty S. Koehler, art teacher, Old Donation School

Maria D. Maloney, financial assistant, Department of Budget and Finance

Judith T. Middleton, security assistant, Shelton Park Elementary School

Margaret J. Paulenich, fifth grade teacher, Rosemont Forest Elementary School

Debra L. Rivard, special education assistant, Bayside Elementary School

Roberta R. Roe, administrative office associate I, Department of Teaching and Learning

Vickie B. Rogers, cafeteria manager I, Green Run Elementary School

Cindy L. Stanley, special education teacher, Corporate Landing Middle School

Susan R. Steckroth, special education assistant, Princess Anne Middle School

Bernardette S. Storey, speech/language pathologist, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Keith L. Thornton, transportation area supervisor, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Rebecca M. Weise, special education teacher, Windsor Woods Elementary School

24 Years of Service

Eleanor R. Clemons, head night custodian II, Office of Student Leadership

Edwin W. Curll Jr., special project support, Department of Technology

Debra L. Grevey, bus assistant, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Lisanne M. Jefferson, first grade teacher, Corporate Landing Elementary School

Diane C. Keegan, special education teacher, Landstown Middle School

Carol G. Koceja, special education teacher, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Marilee B. Lines, speech/language pathologist, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Lourine G. McCoy, procurement assistant II, Office of Purchasing Services

Priscilla A. Ruane, special education assistant, Thalia Elementary School

Adeline H. Smokler, kindergarten assistant, Linkhorn Park Elementary School

Patricia K. Waller, library/media assistant, Bayside Elementary School

Debra H. Walsh, fifth grade teacher, Alanton Elementary School

Jerome L. Wasserberg, seventh grade teacher, Larkspur Middle School

23 Years of Service

Eric C. Baar, instructional technology specialist, Green Run Elementary School

Mark A. Clemente, science teacher, Floyd E. Kellam High School

Virginia J. Dantonio, library/media assistant, Tallwood Elementary School

Elaine E. Domalewski, special education assistant, Glenwood Elementary School

Michael P. Dulinawka, special education teacher, Princess Anne High School

Kathleen T. Gibson, technology support technician, Arrowhead Elementary School

Jayme R. Gruden, seventh grade teacher, Landstown Middle School

Carol F. Martin, cafeteria assistant, Corporate Landing Elementary School

Kim M. Richman, library/media assistant, Indian Lakes Elementary School

Laura M. Yoakam, assistant principal, White Oaks Elementary School

22 Years of Service

Kara L. Barco, school improvement specialist, Landstown High School

Troy A. Darwin, fifth grade teacher, New Castle Elementary School

Marc E. Dyer, drama teacher, Green Run High School

Marva L. Edwards, school counselor, Independence Middle School

Joan J. Field, English language learner, Bettie F. Williams Elementary School

Heather C. Green, science teacher, Ocean Lakes High School

Marlou H. Jones, special education teacher, Independence Middle School

Robert C. Klein, music/vocal teacher, Windsor Oaks Elementary School

Jeffrey Kline, trade and industrial teacher, Technical and Career Education Center

Richard A. McHugh, mathematics teacher, Princess Anne High School

Linda H. Morrissey, assistant principal, Fairfield Elementary School

Roseann Rincavage, administrative office associate II, Department of Budget and Finance

Jennifer T. Stratton, special education coordinator, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Wayne A. Sutton Jr., special education assistant, Salem High School

Sherree L. Weeks, speech/language pathologist, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

21 Years of Service

Mary Beth Barnes, special education assistant, Hermitage Elementary School

Anne S. Deary, special education teacher, Kempsville Elementary School

Michael S. Dunavan, sixth grade teacher, Independence Middle School

Thomas P. Hargrow, head night custodian III, Bayside Middle School

Tina M. Michels, special education assistant, Ocean Lakes Elementary School

Maureen M. Morse, science teacher, Kempsville High School

Kathryn C. Taylor, special education assistant, Strawbridge Elementary School

Elizabeth A. Young, general assistant, Bayside Elementary School

Nina D. Young, school counselor, Shelton Park Elementary School

20 Years of Service

Ruth R. Barbour, fifth grade teacher, North Landing Elementary School

Sharon R. Bivens, art teacher, Creeds Elementary School

Josephine Chiuchiolo, cafeteria assistant, Glenwood Elementary School

Janie C. Colegate, special education assistant, Princess Anne High School

Montserrat Dickerson, Spanish teacher, Green Run High School

Christina A. Edmunds, cafeteria assistant, Pembroke Elementary School

Patricia D. Eikenbary, speech/language pathologist, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Barbara D. Iman, school nurse, Trantwood Elementary School

Brenda S. Matejcek, security assistant, Windsor Woods Elementary School

Lynne A. McInerney, special education assistant, Brookwood Elementary School

Mary L. Moore, first grade teacher, W. T. Cooke Elementary School

Lydia K. Tomko, library/media assistant, Bayside Elementary School

Lynn P. Walter, special education teacher, Newtown Elementary School

Michael D. Wilder, special education teacher, Landstown High School

19 Years of Service

Howard J. Baumgardner, eighth grade teacher, Brandon Middle School

Pamela M.  Bennis, principal, W. T. Cooke Elementary School

Wendy M. Bryant-Nyamweya, fourth grade teacher, North Landing Elementary School

Maxine Conway, custodian I, night, Bayside Middle School

William D. Hansen, fleet technician III, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Susan Kinsler, substance abuse intervention, Renaissance Academy

Sally A. Lacaze, special education assistant, Bayside Elementary School

Jeanie McLees, special education assistant, Bayside High School

Mary L. Smith, clinic assistant, Bettie F. Williams Elementary School

June A. Thomas, sixth grade teacher, Renaissance Academy

18 Years of Service

Dorothy M. Call, cafeteria assistant, Bayside Sixth Grade Campus

Kenneth L. Chapman, seventh grade teacher, Bayside Middle School

Nancy B. Conrad, special education teacher, Frank W. Cox High School

Anne Donovan, third grade teacher, Landstown Elementary School

Mary Lou Dontigney, special education assistant, Larkspur Middle School

Sheila R. Givens, special education teacher, Princess Anne High School

Theresa M. Heath, Interpreter, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Lark P. Kosloski, fourth grade teacher, Hermitage Elementary School

Kevan T. Sime, special education assistant, Glenwood Elementary School

Herman M. Sizemore, security assistant, Kempsville Middle School

Susan B. Smith, administrative office associate I, Office of Consolidated Benefits

Thomas N. Tortomasi, eighth grade teacher, Great Neck Middle School

17 Years of Service

Diann U. Caviness, instructional technology specialist, Kempsville Middle School

Deborah R. Christian, school counselor, Renaissance Academy

James Farmer, bus assistant, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Nancy Laria, fourth grade teacher, Centerville Elementary School

Martin S. Leiderman, school office associate II, Kempsville Middle School

Carol McMasters, special education assistant, Rosemont Elementary School

Jean F. Moore, custodian I, Creeds Elementary School

Zelda Y.  Parker, kindergarten assistant, King’s Grant Elementary School

Anne D. Russell, physical education assistant, Thoroughgood Elementary School

Aurora V. Vargas, cafeteria assistant, White Oaks Elementary School

16 Years of Service

Elizabeth H. Baker, special education assistant, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Mary M. Bare, security assistant, Centerville Elementary School

Sherrie L. Bennitt, special education assistant, First Colonial High School

Elizabeth A. Davis, kindergarten assistant, Alanton Elementary School

Olivia I. Fernandes, occupational therapy assistant, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Deborah J. Gregory, custodian I, Renaissance Academy

Janet M. Johnson, special education assistant, Corporate Landing Middle School

Veronica Y.  Lyons, gifted resource teacher, Rosemont Elementary School

Juanita B. Quitaro, special education assistant, Kempsville High School

Felicia L. Spencer, special education assistant, Floyd E. Kellam High School

Steven A. White, sixth grade teacher, Bayside Sixth Grade Campus

15 Years of Service

Diane B. Cherry, first grade teacher, North Landing Elementary School

John E. Davis, technology education teacher, Independence Middle School

Sarah R. Flynn, financial assistant, Office of Food Services

Barry W. Garvin, technology education teacher, Kempsville High School

Amy N. Kelley, special education assistant, Red Mill Elementary School

Lisa Maria McGlone, first grade teacher, King’s Grant Elementary School

Sidney T. Moore, in-school suspension coordinator, Plaza Middle School

Eileen A. Ouellette, special education teacher, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Alice M. Pearson, cafeteria assistant, Bayside Middle School

Cynthia S. Purnell, bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Mary S. Rambin, bus assistant, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Douglas G. Richards, science teacher, Bayside High School

Lona E. Williams, custodian I, Bayside Elementary School

14 Years of Service

Sandra M. Antony, science teacher, First Colonial High School

John M. Beaver, vocational evaluator, Technical and Career Education Center

Debra J. Gearhart, school office associate II, Pembroke Elementary School

Kim M. Gronniger, health and physical education teacher, Plaza Middle School

John A. Watson, systems engineer supervisor, Department of Technology

13 Years of Service

Robin L. Diehl, technology academy coordinator, Landstown High School

Donald W. Ricks, bus assistant, Office of Transportation and Fleet

Patricia A. Thurman, business education teacher, Bayside High School

James H. Wheelhouse Jr., drivers education instructor, Princess Anne High School

James D. Wilson, in-school suspension coordinator, Tallwood High School

12 Years of Service

Warren H. Basket, security assistant, Tallwood High School

Rosalinda G. Benjamin, custodian I, Strawbridge Elementary School

George W. Doyle, security assistant, Brandon Middle School

Ruth D. Price, custodian I, Arrowhead Elementary School

MaryBeth Y.  Ruger, special education assistant, Larkspur Middle School

Bonny E. Somers, special education assistant, Lynnhaven Middle School

11 Years of Service

Barbara M. Antis, library media specialist, Landstown High School

Brenda A. Baker, special education bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Sonyonna N. Brown, special education teacher, Hermitage Elementary School

Brenda A. Carter, head night custodian II, Bayside Elementary School

Linda S. Gardner, reading specialist, Alanton Elementary School

Louis E. Giordano, naval science instructor, Princess Anne High School

Rusa T. Harju, second grade teacher, King’s Grant Elementary School

Clark A. Nichols Jr., bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Denise L. Olds, custodian I, Linkhorn Park Elementary School

10 Years of Service

Yong O. Bowen, cafeteria assistant, Kempsville Meadows Elementary School

Nada R. Langlands, prekindergarten teacher assistant, Lynnhaven Elementary School

9 Years of Service

Clifton S. Haynes, head night custodian II, Landstown Elementary School

Valerie P. Mullins, school administrative associate I, Thoroughgood Elementary School

Debora A. Scarborough, school nurse, Independence Middle School

Arie L. Throne, school nurse, Office of Student Leadership

Mercedes Tierney, speech/language pathologist, Office of Programs for Exceptional Children

Daniel N. Tomkinson, security assistant, Lynnhaven Middle School

8 Years of Service

Gloria J. Keeley, school administrative associate I, Red Mill Elementary School

Greg N. Yon, bookkeeper, Landstown High School

6 Years of Service

Julieta R. Clima, custodian I, Larkspur Middle School

Natalia Korsh, special education assistant, Plaza Middle School

Tan T. Vo, art teacher, Brandon Middle School

5 Years of Service

Sandra C. Bridgman, special education assistant, Alanton Elementary School

Donald W. Drew, special education assistant, Kempsville Middle School

George B. Ferebee, custodian I, Princess Anne High School

Douglas L. Smith, bus driver, Office of Transportation and Fleet Management Services

Wendi L. Steele, English teacher, Floyd E. Kellam High School

4 Years of Service

Christopher P. Hardy, head night custodian III, Landstown Middle School

3 Years of Service

Kathleen L. Darvishian, third grade teacher, Linkhorn Park Elementary School

2 Years of Service

Kenny B. Clemons, security assistant, College Park Elementary School

Steven G. Draeger, trade and industrial teacher, Technical and Career Education Center

Tell your friends! FacebooktwittermailFacebooktwittermailFollow us! FacebooktwitteryoutubeinstagramFacebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.