February 2018 ‘I Make a Difference’ recipients

Congratulations to the following staff members whose colleagues presented them with the “I Make a Difference” award during February:

Adult Learning Center: Kim Bader, Bonnie Flora, Connie McManus

Bayside High: Tamara Welch, Christopher Felton, Devan Smith, Barry Fordham

Bayside Middle: Beverly Felder, Nancy Goss, Shonnika Norman, Joanne Bland

Brandon Middle: Vina Gerber, Sheri Gray, Kelly Bradley, and Amy Ricks

Creeds Elementary: Terry Tebault-Davis, Debbie Veseskis, Janice Clifton, Amy Bowles

Cox High: Michelle Machay, Laura Moffett, Chip Traub, Lisa Kopacz

Centerville Elementary: Wanda Thompson, Julie Doyle

Diamond Springs Elementary: David Crouse, Stacy Lupia, Wendi West

Green Run Elementary: Jennifer Fox, Mary Pagano, Tammara Sherard-Dunlap

Kellam High: Chris Henry, Kristan Honaker, Robin Hoffman, Angela Parsons, Mark Clemente

Kempsville High: Josh Bruening, Betsy Jackson, Tammy Murphy, Daniel Sivak

Kempsville Middle: Paula Sherman 

Landstown Middle: Gina Hofacker, Jenny McCraw, Chris Schroepfer

Larkspur Middle: Tracy Patterson, Lisa Jump, James Tabora, Bryce Mitchell

Lynnhaven Middle: Tina Cerja, Jessica Andrews, Alexia Williams, Tama Crawford

New Castle Elementary: Susan Hall, Teri Durham, PE Team, Michelle Reingruber, Margaret Martin, Roland Rountree, Tara Franke, Pamela Knecht

North Landing Elementary: Sophia Hoggard, Amy Siverd, Jennifer Goodwin

Ocean Lakes High: Gloria Rosado

Old Donation School: Valerie Winborne, Tyrek Boone, Camille Grabb

Princess Anne High: Chris Hakim, Katie Liakos

Princess Anne Middle: Andra Morris, Vernitta Butts, Victoria Silvano, Jocelyn Trindade Wing

Renaissance Academy: Chaka Maia, Harry Staten

Salem Elementary: April Paras, Melissa Ross, Kelly Jennings, Andrea Payne

Salem Middle: Angela Reynolds, Sherri Sutherland, Karen Quick, Casey Wightman

Salem High: Bianca Penny-Harley, John Mueller, Leah Donohue, Kathryn Kressel

Shelton Park Elementary: Bobbie Lynn Purks, Chris Walton, Tara Kosky, Charisse Warren

Special Education Annex: Suzanne Johnson 

White Oaks Elementary: Heidi Ullrich, Karri Huey, Dakiya Griffin, Charlie Walter

Windsor Woods Elementary: Travis Estep, Pamela Sprouse

 

 

 

Tell your friends! FacebooktwittermailFacebooktwittermailFollow us! FacebooktwitteryoutubeinstagramFacebooktwitteryoutubeinstagram

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *